· Welcome to STAFF SELECTION Examination · Unofficial website of SSC SSC MTS RESULT.COM · आपका स्वागत है कर्मचारी चयन परीक्षा · एसएससी एमटीएस रिजल्ट डॉट कॉम   में · Exam Date - September 2017 to October 2017, Get All Information about Sarkari Result ·
Name:
Email:
Roll Number:
  
2018-04-14T17:05:00+05:30

SSC MTS Result 2018 (www.ssc.nic.in) SSC Results date Tier-2 Final

Latest update about SSC MTS Result 2017 Tier-1 declared and Staff Selection Commission MTS Exam Sarkari Result date and Paper-1 Marks (एस. एस. सी. रिजल्ट्स यहाँ देखें) is now available at www.sscmtsresult.com or www.ssc.nic.in for Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Staff of Tier-1 for All regions SSC Result. The cut off and merit list will declare just after the examination in PDF format.

The direct link to download SSC MTS Tier-i Results is ssc.nic.in. The Staff Selection Commission released notification for the 8300 Jobs of Multitasking Staff. The result has declared today, the Result Date is 15 January 2018, just check the following links.

Good news for students of SSC IMD Scientific Assistant 2017. The Staff Selection Commission has released SSC IMD Scientific Assistant 2017 Results Today on FEB 2018, click here to check result. SSC - CGL exam, re-exam on 9th March 2018.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has decided to re-examine the compound graduate level (CGL) 2017 Tier 2 Paper-One exam on February 21. This examination will now take place on 9th March. This will include the same candidates who were present in the previous examination.

SSC CGL TIER 3 HAS DELAYED and the Result for SSC Tier-2 Examination will be announced in the last week of March 2018. All students who appeared int he SSC CGL Tier-2 Exam can download the SSC outcome very soon. SSC exam paper leak: Mumbra school principal questioned as per moneycontrol.com.


SSC MTS 2017 Paper-1 Marks Released, Check Here: http://ssconline.nic.in/marksmts2016/

Paper-I of Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination, 2016 was held in the months of September and October 2017 in Computer Based Mode. The result of the above said examination was declared on 15.1.2018.

News: The Commission has announced results 2017 but not for MultiTasking Exam it is for SSC CGL revised Result 2017, all students can check it using official website www.ssc.nic.in. The Google drive links are also available very soon on Facebook.
PDF फाइल डाउनलोड करने के लिए निचे दिए गये links पर क्लिक करें ||. Now, candidates can DOWNLOAD ADMIT CARD FOR RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF MULTI-TASKING (NON-TECHNICAL) STAFF IN DIFFERENT STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES 2016 (PAPER-II) TO BE HELD ON 28/01/2018.



SSC MTS Result 2017 Date

Commission Staff Selection Commission
Date of Exam 16 Sept-Last Date of Oct and Result Date 23 Feb 2018
Name of Post Multitasking Staff
Exam Name SSC MTS Exam
SSC MTS result 2017 Date 23 Feb 2018
Total vacancy 8300 Posts
Exam Type Computer Based Online



Latest update: On 28 Jan 2018, The Staff Selection Commission conducted Tier-2 or Descriptive and final Examination of SSC MTS. Now all candidates can download their SSC MTS tier-2 or descriptive or final result from www.sscmtsresult.com. To download Tier-2 or Descriptive exam result you may have followed these steps.

DOWNLOAD TIER-2 Result


SSC Result: The results of the examination on the website have been released on behalf of the Staff Selection Commission. Visit the official website ssc.nic.in and click the resulting corner of Delhi Police SSC Result. After this clicking on the 'Delhi Police Constable SSC Result' link will open a new page in which the PDF file will be displayed. The Roll number of successful candidates will be recorded on this PDF file. Issuing the SSC result, the commission has said that the details of the candidates for the physical test etc have been sent to the Delhi Police. If you do not have your name or Roll number on this sheet then you are not selected. You can check your results by downloading the PDF file.

Other SSC Result 2018

State-wise SSC Result 2018
Andhra Pradesh Ap SSC Results 2018
Telangana TS SSC Results 2018
Maharashtra MAH SSC Result 2018
Gujarat GSEB SSC Result 2018


Step 1: Search SSC MTS Result app on Google Play Store
Step 2: Download it to your mobile
Step 3: Click on Result page of Descriptive and Final MTS Result 2018
Step 4: Enter your Roll number
Step 5: Print

The excellent news is coming from the local newspaper that is SSC Recruitment 2018: More Than 90000 Vacancies will get recruitment soon. Before that candidate is waiting for the Update about Staff Selection Commission Multitasking staff exam 2017.

SSC MTS Results 2017

SSC MTS All-Region Result 2017


No. Official website SSC MTS Result Link
1 www.sscnr.net.in SSC NR MTS Results
2 www.sscsr.gov.in SSC SR MTS Results
3 www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in SSC KKR MTS Results
4 www.sscwr.net SSC WR MTS Results
5 www.sscner.org.in SSC NER MTS Results
6 www.ssc-cr.org SSC CR MTS Results
7 www.sscer.org SSC ER MTS Results
8 www.sscmpr.org SSC MPR MTS Results
9 www.sscnwr.org SSC NWR MTS Results

Allahabad is the most famous examination centre for Staff Selection Commission MTS examination. There were 63072 students filled the application form, and total number candidates appeared it was 39159. Complete eight examination centres were available for Uttar Pradesh State meanwhile four examination centres city were open for Bihar State MTS Non-Technical Exam 2017. This is not the first examination it is Re-Examination and candidates can find here re-exam SSC Multitasking Exam Result 2017.

SSC IMD Scientific Assistant 2017 Result


SSC Result Result Link
SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT IN INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT EXAMINATION 2017 Click Here
Result OF SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT IN INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT EXAMINATION 2017 Click Here



The Date of Examination of MTS is from Sept 16, 2017, to Thirty First October 2017, for Non-Technical Posts. If you are searching for SSC MTS Result 2017 Expected Cut Off, Exam date, Admit card related information then you must read this whole article. The candidates can also visit this page on a regular basis for all kind of Latest News in Hindi and English for Staff Selection Commission.

एसएससी एम.टी.एस परीक्षा की सभी अपडेट के लिए एंड्राइड एप्लीकेशन डाउनलोड कर लें |

ssc mts result app

SSC MTS Results 2017


The SSC Multi Tasking Staff Results can be download for Tier-1 which was conducted as Objective Type during September 2017 and October 2017. The Expected date of Staff Selection Commission Results is December 2017. SSC conducts Tier-1 as objective type while paper-2 should be descriptive type. Those candidates are qualified in Paper-1 will appear in Paper-2 for SSC Exam 2017.

  • SSC Stenographers’ Grade C & D Examination- 2017 (Written Examination Result) Result Date - 10 Nov 2017
  • SSC Stenographers’ Grade C & D Examination- 2016 (Skill Test Result) - 13 Nov 2017
  • SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying and Contract) Examination-2016 (Paper-II) - 30 Nov 2017
  • SSC Multi-Tasking Staff (Non-Technical) Examination, 2017 - 15 Jan 2017

All candidates will be shortlisted for the SSC MTS Recruitment 2017 as by their performance in both papers. Paper-2 will only of qualifying in nature while Tier-1 is compulsory. The cut off marks will release separately for all regions for Paper-1 while paper-2 does not require Cut-Off marks. The candidates will be select by cut off scores of their Regions.

mts exam results procedure

The Staff Selection Commission has decided to evaluate Paper -II which is the Descriptive type, of the candidates who have given the option of Delhi in a ratio of 1:3 and of other States in a ratio of 1:5 (vacancies to candidates). Accordingly, based on the performance in Paper -I and tentative jobs in each Region and State.

After SSC MTS Result Process - Selected Candidates of Paper 1 & Paper 2 will be called up for Document Verification and other verification. The Candidates who are High In Merit will be given preference for Selection and take their desire region. The Nomination List will be issued Later by Regional SSC Departments website. For More Details Please Visit : www.ssc.nic.in.

mts exam results

The SSC MTS results are provisional and subject to the recommended candidates fulfilling all the eligibility conditions prescribed for the respective post in the Notice of Examination. The Candidates also have subject to thorough verification of their identity concerning their photographs, signatures, handwritings, etc., on the application forms, admission certificates, etc.

The candidature of the candidates liable to be cancelled by respective Regional Directors in case candidates found not fulfilling the eligibility conditions or any other genuine reasons. For candidates belonging to reserved categories for whom certain percentage of vacancies are reserved as per Government Policy, the category status is indicated by their Roll Numbers.

SSC MTS Cut Off

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6550-55
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6045-50
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6540-4555-6050-5540-45
Daman & Dio and Goa55-6040-4545-5045-4844-49
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8375-80
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10595-100
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-7040-45


SSC MTS Exam date and Other Important Schedule


S No. Name of Examination Date of Advt. Closing Date Date of Exam
1. Stenographer Grade-‘C’ Limited Departmental Competitive Exam.-2017 29.04.2017 26.05.2017 To be intimated later ( CBE)*
2. Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination – 2017 17.06.2017 15.07.2017 11.09.2017 to 14.09.2017 (CBE)*
3. Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination-2016 (Paper-I) 24.12.2016 20.01.2017 16.09.2017 to 2017 (CBE)
4. Examination for Selection Posts (Phase IV) (CBE) 01.03.2017 31.03.2017 05.11.2017 (ML-IVA)
15.11.2017(HSL-IVB)
18.11.2017(GLIVC)%
5. Scientific Assistants in India Meteorological Department Examination-2017 ++ 15.07.2017 04.08.2017 20.11.2017 to 25.11.2017 (CBE)
6. Combined Graduate Level Examination – 2017 (Tier-II (CBE) & Tier-III (Des) - - 27.11.2017 to 30.11.2017
7. Recruitment for Constables (Exe.) in Delhi Police Examination-2016 ++ 10.09.2016 10.10.2016 07.12.2017 to 10.12.2017 (CBE)
8. Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination-2016 (Paper-II) - - (Des**) To be intimated later.
9. Rectt. of SI in CAPFs, ASI in CISF and SI in Delhi Police Exam -2017 (Paper-II) - - 15.12.2017 (CBE)
10. Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical & Mechanical) Examination – 2017 (Paper-I) 07.01.2018 09.01.2017 05.01.2018 to 08.01. 2018 (CBE)
11. Recruitment for Constables (GD) in CAPFs Exam-2017 ++ Will be notified later 25.02.2018 to 02.03.2018 (CBE)
12. Combined Graduate Level Examination – 2017 (Tier-IV) - - Feb/ March,2018 (SKILL)
13. Combined Higher Secondary Level (10+2) Exam., 2017 (Tier- I) 18.11.2017 18.12.2017 04.03.2018 to 26.03.2018 (CBE)
14. Upper Div. Clerk Ltd. Depttl. Comp. Exam., 2017@ Will be notified later.


It is important to note that some of these candidates have been declared qualified only for the category mentioned against their Roll Numbers. If any Staff Selection Commission candidate does not actually belong to the group specified by his/her name, he/she may not be eligible to be included in the list. It is, therefore, in the interest of the candidates concerned to immediately contact the respective Regional Office of the SSC in all such cases where they do not belong to the category shown against their Roll Numbers.

mts ssc latest update

Official Websites for SSC MTS Cut Off Declaration and CUTOFF MARKS

SSC Region Places Under the Region
SSCER Eastern Region (ER) Cutoff Marks www.sscer.org
SSCWR Western Region (WR) Cutoff Marks www.sscwr.net
SSCNR Northern Region (NR) www.sscnr.net.in
SSCSR Southern Region (SR) Cutoff Marks www.sscsr.gov.in
SSCCR Central Region (CR) Cutoff Marks www.ssc-cr.org
SSCKKR Karnataka Region (KKR) Cutoff Marks www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in
SSCNER North Eastern Region (NER) Cutoff Marks www.sscner.org.in
SSCMPR Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR) Cutoff Marks www.sscmpr.org
SSCNWR North Western Region (NWR) Cutoff Marks www.sscnwr.org

Candidates may note that as per Notice of the SSC MTS examination and instructions given in the answer sheets, they were required to code/write their particulars correctly and append their signature/LTI on the answer sheets. Such answer sheets which are without signature/LTI and where individuals such as name, roll number, admit card/ticket number and test form number have been coded incorrectly, have not been evaluated.

SSC MTS Result 2015

State/UT
Region/Sub Region
Check Paper-1 Result/ Cut OffCheck Paper-2 Result/ Cut Off
For Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand CandidatesNorth Regionclick Here to Check Cut Off/ RESULTclick Here to Check Result/ Marks/ Cut Off
For Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa CandidatesWestern Regioncheck Cut Off/ Write Up
click Here for Result
Check Cut Off/ Write Up
click Here for Result
For Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh CandidatesMP Sub-Regioncheck Cut Off/ Write Up
click Here for Result
check Write Up
List of Qualified Candidates
Marks in Paper II
For West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim CandidatesEastern Regioncheck Cut Off/ Write Up
Click Here for Result
check Write Up
List of Qualified Candidates
Marks in Paper II
For Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram CandidatesNorth Eastern Regioncheck Cut Off/ Write Up 

Click Here for Results
Check Paper 2 Result
check Paper 2 Marks
For Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu CandidatesSouthern Regioncheck Cut Off/ Write Up
click Here for Result
Check Write Up
List of Qualified Candidates

Marks in Paper II
For Karnataka, Kerala CandidatesKKR regioncheck Cut Off/ Write Up
click Here for Result
Check Write Up
List of Qualified Candidates
Marks in Paper II
For Hariyana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh CandidatesNorth Western Sub-Regioncheck Write Up 
in Paper 1
Check Notice
List of Qualified Candidates
Marks in Paper II
For Uttar Pradesh & Bihar Candidatescentral Regioncheck Notice check Cut Off/ Write Up
click Here for Result
check Notice
List of Qualified Candidates
Marks in Paper II

SSC MTS Result 2014

State/UT
Region/Sub Region
Download Paper-II Result
Download Cut Off/ Write Up
For Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand CandidatesNorth Regionwww.sscnr.net.inDownload Cut Off
For Maharashtra, Gujrat, Goa CandidatesWestern RegionDownload Qualified Candidates List for Document VerificationDownload Cut Off
For Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh CandidatesMP Sub-Regionwww.sscmpr.orgDownload Cut Off
For West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim CandidatesEastern Regionwww.sscer.orgDownload Cut Off
For Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram CandidatesNorth Eastern RegionDownload Qualified Candidates List for Document VerificationDownload Cut Off
For Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu CandidatesSouthern Regionwww.sscsr.gov.inDownload Cut Off
For Karnataka, Kerala CandidatesKKR regionDownload Qualified Candidates List for Document VerificationDownload Cut Off
For Hariyana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh CandidatesNorth Western Sub-Regionwww.sscnwr.orgDownload Cut Off
For Uttar Pradesh & Bihar Candidates Central RegionDownload Qualified Candidates List for Document VerificationDownload Cut Off

How to check SSC MTS Non Technical (September-October) Re Exam 2017 Results?

Here in this section of SSC MTS Results website, you will find the process to get and download SSC Multi Tasking Staff (Paper-1) Online Exam or Computer Based Exam Merit List in PDF from the web portal of SSC. The steps to access this SSC MTS Sarkari Result are very simple and you just have to follow these instructions.
Examination name and yearMarks
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – WR )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – CR )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – ER )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – KKR )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – MPR )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – NER )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – NR )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – NWR )click here
SSC CGL 2017 TIer-1 Marks of the Candidates ( REGION – SR )click here

  1. Visit to the Staff Selection Commission’s Official Website for SSC MTS Results 2017.
  2. Candidates may also get direct link to download Merit List in PDF here.
  3. In a homepage of the website of SSC, you will find a link titled as “Results of MTS Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination, 2016-17”.
  4. Open the result link and download get get your scorecard and rank.
  5. Then you must have to fill the application form to get the examination results.
  6. Fill up your Registration/Roll Number, Date of Birth, and Password in Form Text Box as Input.
  7. Click on “SUBMIT BUTTON” option to submit your details of SSC MTS.
  8. Finally, a Merit list PDF will open on your computer or Android Mobile Screen.
  9. The Merit List and result contains some information such as Candidate’s Name, Date of Birth, Father’s Name, Mother’S name, Address etc, just match all information are correct or not.
  10. Download the List and save to your device and open it using PDF reader.
  11. Make a print of your result/merit list for just a future reference.
  12. After taking a printout keep it in a right place with Lamination as it will require during the Tier-2 Exam.


Candidates may contact following SSC Regional Help Lines for clarifications, if any, in respect of filling/submitting online applications form:

(i) SSC(NR), New Delhi 01164715222, 01165021888, 01124363343, 01124360840
(ii) SSC(CR), Allahabad 05322460511, 09452424060
(iii) SSC(SR), Chennai 09445195946, 04428251139
(iv) SSC(WR), Mumbai 09869730700, 07738422705
(v) SSC(ER), Kolkata 09477461228, 09477461229
(vi) SSC(MPR), Raipur 09407921504, 09407921505
(vii) SSC(KKR), Bangalore 08025502520, 09483862020
(viii) SSC(NWR), Chandigarh 09915509204, 09915509331
(ix) SSC(NER), Guwahati 09085073593, 09085015252


Latest Update on 17 Feb 2018 - SSC CGL Tier II 2017 has cancelled at some centers in New Delhi. Candidates have downloaded the cancelled examination admit card before re-exam date. A total of 189843 students are appearing for SSC CGL Tier 2 exam 2018. Apart from this single centre, exams in the rest 206 centres have been conducted smoothly states the Commission as per NDTV India.

Latest Update on 27 Feb 2018 - SSC CGL Tier 2 Exam 2017 Date: Staff Selection Commission, which is the Staff Selection Commission (SSC), issued the significant notice regarding the Tier 2 examination of Combined Graduate Lawel Examination (CGLE) 2017. Accordingly, the examination of Paper-1 to be held on February 21, 2018, will be re-organized. Paper-I ie repeat exam of qualitative ability will be 9.3.2018 at 10.30 am.

Combined Graduate Level Examination was held between 17.2.2018 to 22.2.2018. On February 21st the examination was not available for technical reasons, due to which the examination delay was delayed. The test takers had to face major inconvenience. In such a situation, the Commission has decided to conduct the examination again, keeping in mind the interests of the candidates.

Latest Update on 09 March 2018 - SSC CGL Tier II 2017 Re-exam Admit Card has released and students can download it from the regional website, date of re-exam is 9th March 2018.


Latest update on 20 March 2018: NEW DELHI: The Center today informed the Supreme Court that the IWC had registered a preliminary investigation into the issue of paper leaks from the Staff Selection Board (SSC) and was investigating the matter. A court of judges, R K Agrawal and A M Sapre, took note of the Center's presentation and had a LIP in search of a CBI investigation in the case of paper leakage. On March 12, the court of the first instance requested the Center to respond to the motive without publishing the notice.